KHL Playoff Preview

KHL AmurThe match-ups for the upcoming Kontinental Hockey League playoffs are set. Teams played just 54 regular season games, down from 56 in previous years because of the Yaroslavl plane tragedy last October. The playoff teams were decided with several games remaining, the only thing that remained uncertain was the seeding. Those seedings have been finalized with last night’s culmination of the regular season. The top seed in the Eastern Conference, Traktor, claimed the Kontinental Cup and home ice advantage throughout the tournament with the most regular season points with 114, edging out West leader SKA by one point. The KHL playoffs begin February 29th with SKA renewing hostilities with Army counterpart in Moscow, CSKA. Meanwhile, Dynamo Moscow will battle fellow namesake Dynamo Minsk. Here is a closer look at each match-up.

Eastern Conference

#1 Traktor vs. #8 Yugra

Vs. Opponent: Traktor 1-1-2, Yugra 3-1-0

Leading Scorers: Konstantin Panov (38 pts, 20 G, 18 A)*, Yegor Milovzorov (38 pts, 18 G, 20 A)

Goalies: Michael Garnett (1.97 GAA), Mikhail Biryukov (2.21 GAA)

Prediction: Traktor in 6

*Evgeny Kuznetsov leads Traktor with 41 pts, but will not play in series due to injury.

Evgeny Kuznetsov to miss playoff series due to injury. (Keara Dowd/The Hockey Writers)

#2 Avangard vs. #7 Amur

Vs. Opponent: Avangard 1-3-0, Amur 3-1-0

Leading Scorers: Roman Cervenk (39 pts, 23 G, 16 A), Jakub Petruzalek (51 pts, 22 G, 29 A)

Goalies: Karri Ramo (1.96 GAA), Alexei Murygin (2.21 GAA)

Prediction: Amur in 7

#3 Metallurg Magnitogorsk vs. #6 Barys

Vs. Opponent: Metallurg Mg 0-2-0, Barys 2-0-0

Leading Scorers: Sergei Mozyakin (39 pts, 20 G, 19 A), Brandon Bochenski (58 pts, 27 G, 31 A)

Goalies: Ari Ahonen (2.16 GAA), Vitaly Yeremeyev (2.47 GAA)

Prediction: Metallurg Mg in 6

 

#4 Ak Bars vs. #5 Salavat Yulaev

Vs. Opponent: Ak Bars 1-1-0, Salavat Yulaev 1-1-0

Leading Scorers: Alexei Morozov (50 pts, 21 G, 29 A), Alexander Radulov (63 pts, 25 G, 38 A)

Goalies: Petri Vehanen (2.35 GAA), Erik Ersberg (2.47 GAA)

Prediction: Salavat in 5

 

Western Conference

#1 SKA vs. #8 CSKA

Vs. Opponent: SKA 4-0-0, CSKA 0-4-0

Leading Scorers: Tony Martensson (59 pts, 22 G, 37 A), Sergei Shirokov (48 pts, 18 G, 30 A)

Goalies: Ilya Ezhov (2.26 GAA), Rastislav Stana (2.06 GAA)

Prediction: SKA in 5

#2 Torpedo vs. #7 Dynamo Riga

Vs. Opponent: Torpedo 1-0-1, Dynamo Riga 1-0-1

Leading Scorers: Martin Thornberg (38 pts, 18 G, 20 A), Mikelis Redlihs (44 pts, 13 G, 31 A)

Goalies: Vitaly Koval (1.75 GAA), Christopher Holt (2.27 GAA)

Prediction: Torpedo in 6

Former Flyer Nikolai Zherdev leads Atlant into KHL playoffs. (BridgetDS/Flickr)

 

#3 Dynamo Moscow vs. #6 Dynamo Minsk

Vs. Opponent: Dynamo Minsk 2-0-0,  Dynamo Moscow 0-1-1

Leading Scorers: Marek Kvapil (28 pts, 12 G, 16 A), Teemu Laine (40 pts, 20 G, 20 A)

Goalies: Alexander Yeryomenko (1.91 GAA), Kevin Lalande (2.40 GAA)

Prediction: Dynamo Minsk in 6

 

 

#4 Atlant vs. #5 Severstal

Vs. Opponent: Atlant 3-0-1, Severstal 1-2-1

Leading Scorers: Nikolai Zherdev (40 pts, 16 G, 24 A), Vadim Shipachyov (59 pts, 22 G, 37 A)

Goalies: Konstantin Barulin (2.26 GAA), Vadim Tarasov (2.21 GAA)

Prediction: Atlant in 7

No Western Conference team has ever won the Gagarin Cup.

 

One Comment

  1. tiagotricolorcardoso says:

    Which KHL Team has the best roster of the Gagarin Cup Playoffs?

    2011/12 KHL Regular Season League Standings

    Qualified Teams for the KHL Gagarin Cup Playoffs 2012

    Position – N° – Name – GP/G/A/PTS

    (ASG) KHL All-Star Game 2012

    Participation in Euro Hockey Tour 2011/12:
    (RNT) Russia National Team
    (SNT) Sweden National Team
    (FNT) Finland National Team
    (CRNT) Czech Republic National Team

    (+) 2011 IIHF World Championship
    (SKNT) Slovakia National Team
    (NNT) Norway National Team
    (LNT) Latvia National Team
    (BNT) Belarus National Team
    (KNT) Kazakhstan National Team

    01 Traktor Chelyabinsk
    G 34 Michael Garnett…..GP45/Sv%92.2/GAA1.97 (ASG)
    F 92 Evgeny Kuznetsov…..- 49/19/22/41 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 44 Konstantin Panov…..- 53/20/18/38
    F 27 Petri Kontiola…….- 53/15/22/37 (FNT)
    D 81 Alexander Ryazantsev – 51/18/18/36 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 23 Stanislav Chistov….- 54/13/12/25 (RNT)
    F 57 Vladimir Antipov…..- 54/10/15/25
    D 02 Deron Quint……….- 47/08/14/22
    F 28 Maxim Yakutsenya…..- 54/12/09/21
    F 15 Anton Glinkin……..- 53/07/12/19
    F 09 Andrei Popov………- 54/06/11/17
    D 22 Raymond Giroux…….- 48/05/11/16
    F 71 Anton Burdasov…….- 53/07/08/15 (RNT)
    F 38 Jan Bulis…………- 43/05/10/15 (CRNT)
    D 11 Dmitry Ryabykin……- 49/00/07/07 
    D 29 Alexei Vasilchenko…- 48/02/01/03 +(KNT)

    02 SKA Saint Petersburg
    G 31 Jakub Stepanek….GP35/Sv%91.5/GAA2.29 +(CRNT)
    G 33 Ilya Ezhov……..GP22/Sv%92.0/GAA2.26 (RNT)
    F 09 Tony Martensson….- 54/22/37/59 (SNT) (ASG)
    F 91 Vladimir Tarasenko – 54/23/24/47 +(RNT) (ASG)
    F 41 Patrick Thoresen…- 45/15/27/42 (NNT)
    F 11 Petr Prucha……..- 52/14/25/39 +(CRNT)
    D 07 Dmitry Kalinin…..- 52/15/21/36 +(RNT) (ASG)
    F 80 Mattias Weinhandl..- 45/13/23/36 (SNT)
    D 04 Kirill Koltsov…..- 52/03/32/35 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 10 Viktor Tikhonov….- 42/17/13/30 (RNT)
    F 83 Gleb Klimenko……- 44/17/09/26
    F 39 Maxim Rybin……..- 49/12/13/25 (RNT)
    D 06 Denis Denisov……- 52/07/16/23 (RNT)
    F 44 Evgeny Artyukhin…- 47/16/07/23 +(RNT)
    F 13 Ivan Nepryayev…..- 53/11/08/19 (RNT)
    F 25 Igor Makarov…….- 42/09/09/18 (RNT)
    F 19 Fyodor Fedorov…..- 50/07/10/17 (RNT)
    D 77 Dmitry Vorobyov….- 53/03/10/13
    F 61 Maxim Afinogenov…- 23/04/08/12 +(RNT)
    D 73 Denis Grebeshkov…- 46/00/08/08 +(RNT)
    D 05 Vitaly Vishnevsky..- 54/03/04/07 (RNT)

    03 Dynamo Moscow
    G 01 Alexander Yeryomenko GP35/Sv%92.0/GAA1.91 (RNT)
    F 22 Mikhail Anisin…….- 49/19/15/34 (ASG)
    F 91 Marek Kvapil………- 53/12/16/28 (CRNT)
    F 72 Sergei Konkov……..- 47/10/16/26
    F 87 Leo Komarov……….- 46/11/13/24 +(FNT)
    F 06 Sergei Soin……….- 52/10/12/22
    F 13 Vyacheslav Kozlov….- 44/08/12/20 (ASG)
    D 51 Dominik Granak…….- 42/05/15/20 +(SKNT)
    F 21 Konstantin Gorovikov – 43/06/12/18 +(RNT)
    F 19 Denis Kokarev……..- 46/08/07/15 (RNT)
    D 50 Maxim Solovyov…….- 53/03/11/14
    D 77 Ilya Gorokhov……..- 44/09/04/13
    D 46 Janne Jalasvaara…..- 38/05/08/13 (FNT)
    D 58 Alexander Kutuzov….- 35/02/11/13
    D 14 Filip Novak……….- 39/02/09/11 (CRNT)
    F 36 Jakub Klepis………- 29/04/05/09 (CRNT)
    F 32 Alexei Kudashov……- 37/03/03/06

    04 Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    G 30 Ari Ahonen. GP28/Sv%92.9/GAA2.16 (FNT)
    F 10 Sergei Mozyakin….- 53/20/19/39 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 50 Juhamatti Aaltonen – 54/22/09/31 +(FNT)
    F 33 Maxim Sushinsky….- 49/09/19/28 (RNT)
    F 55 Alexei Kaigorodov..- 52/08/20/28 +(RNT)
    F 60 Tomas Rolinek……- 52/10/13/23 +(CRNT)
    F 29 Denis Khlystov…..- 54/10/12/22
    F 18 Sergei Fedorov…..- 43/06/16/22 (ASG)
    F 80 Anton But……….- 46/10/10/20
    F 75 Mikhail Yakubov….- 52/08/10/18
    D 58 Alexei Bondarev….- 53/02/15/17
    F 08 Alexei Mikhnov…..- 39/08/09/17 (RNT)
    F 22 Enver Lisin……..- 42/07/07/14 (RNT)
    D 90 Oleg Tverdovsky….- 36/06/06/12 (RNT)
    D 48 Evgeny Biryukov….- 53/03/07/10 (RNT)
    D 07 Dmitry Bykov…….- 49/02/08/10
    D 76 Daniil Markov……- 37/00/10/10
    D 15 Georgy Misharin….- 44/01/07/08
    D 12 Lasse Kukkonen…..- 51/04/03/07 +(FNT)
    D 47 Ville Lajunen……- 15/00/02/02 (FNT)

    05 Avangard Omsk
    G 31 Karri Ramo….GP45/Sv%92.5/GAA1.96 (FNT)
    F 10 Roman Cervenka…….- 54/23/16/39 +(CRNT) (ASG)
    F 37 Alexander Perezhogin – 53/17/10/27 (RNT)
    F 82 Alexander Frolov…..- 54/12/12/24 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 24 Alexander Popov……- 44/09/14/23
    F 71 Alexei Kalyuzhny…..- 41/06/14/20 (BNT) (ASG)
    F 29 Yegor Averin………- 47/10/08/18 (RNT)
    F 40 Sergei Kalinin…….- 53/09/09/18 (RNT)
    F 42 Dmitry Syomin……..- 53/06/12/18
    F 04 Mikhail Zhukov…….- 50/05/13/18
    D 41 Martin Skoula……..- 52/02/13/15 +(CRNT)
    F 88 Alexander Nesterov…- 50/06/08/14
    F 19 Anton Kuryanov…….- 41/03/09/12 (RNT)
    D 87 Georgijs Pujacs……- 38/02/08/10 +(LNT)
    D 28 Anssi Salmela……..- 22/06/03/09 +(FNT)
    D 77 Anton Belov……….- 50/00/06/06 (RNT)
    D 02 Sergei Gusev………- 26/01/04/05 

    06 Ak Bars Kazan
    G 35 Petri Vehanen GP42/Sv%91.6/GAA2.35 +(FNT)
    F 95 Alexei Morozov…….- 53/21/29/50 +(RNT)
    F 25 Danis Zaripov……..- 53/25/19/44 +(RNT)
    F 39 Niko Kapanen………- 54/12/27/39 +(FNT)
    F 50 Artemy Panarin…….- 50/13/19/32
    F 90 Kirill Petrov……..- 52/16/13/29 (RNT)
    F 56 Josef Straka………- 49/15/12/27
    D 22 Konstantin Korneyev..- 53/05/22/27 +(RNT)
    F 26 Jarkko Immonen…….- 53/14/12/26 +(FNT)
    D 05 Ilya Nikulin………- 51/09/15/24 +(RNT) (ASG)
    D 82 Evgeny Medvedev……- 45/05/19/24 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 27 Alexei Tereshchenko..- 50/09/14/23 +(RNT)
    F 85 Konstantin Glazachev – 45/06/12/18
    D 28 Denis Kulyash……..- 44/06/12/18 (RNT)
    F 11 Evgeny Bodrov……..- 54/07/08/15 (RNT)
    F 18 Oleg Petrov……….- 31/04/05/09
    F 10 Lauris Darzins…….- 15/02/05/07 +(LNT)
    D 38 Vadim Khomitsky……- 37/00/04/04

    07 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
    G 31 Vitaly Koval…GP30/Sv%93.0/GAA1.75 (BNT) (ASG)
    F 67 Martin Thornberg……- 49/18/20/38 +(SNT)
    F 33 Dmitry Makarov……..- 41/14/17/31
    F 26 Robert Nilsson……..- 50/12/18/30 +(SNT)
    D 11 Juuso Hietanen……..- 47/05/23/28 (FNT)
    F 98 Alexei Ugarov………- 51/11/14/25 +(BNT)
    F 18 Mikhail Varnakov……- 48/12/10/22
    F 83 Matt Ellison……….- 25/10/10/20
    F 17 Ilya Krikunov………- 45/05/14/19
    D 77 Alexander Yevseyenkov – 45/06/12/18
    D 36 Evgeny Varlamov…….- 47/04/12/16
    F 19 Ryan Vesce…………- 18/05/06/11
    F 21 Kim Hirschovits…….- 12/02/03/05

    08 Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    G 40 Erik Ersberg….GP24/Sv%92.1/GAA2.47 +(SNT)
    G 20 Vitaly Kolesnik GP20/Sv%89.8/GAA3.13 +(KNT)
    F 47 Alexander Radulov..- 50/25/38/63 +(RNT) (ASG)
    F 91 Oleg Saprykin……- 50/17/22/39 (RNT)
    D 34 Vitaly Proshkin….- 54/04/30/34 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 27 Igor Grigorenko….- 44/19/14/33 (RNT)
    F 25 Viktor Kozlov……- 36/10/16/26 (RNT)
    F 42 Sergei Zinovyev….- 48/07/19/26 +(RNT)
    F 92 Igor Mirnov……..- 50/14/11/25
    F 15 Alexander Svitov…- 42/10/09/19
    F 24 Pyotr Schastlivy…- 54/08/10/18 (RNT)
    D 17 Vitaly Atyushov….- 49/04/13/17 +(RNT)
    D 23 Miroslav Blatak….- 46/09/07/16 (CRNT)
    F 41 Antti Pihlstrom….- 31/08/07/15 +(FNT)
    F 28 Konstantin Koltsov – 51/01/11/12 (BNT)
    D 63 Maxim Kondratyev…- 46/00/10/10 (RNT)
    D 79 Jakub Nakladal…..- 32/01/07/08 (CRNT)
    F 22 Andrei Taratukhin..- 10/00/01/01 
     
    09 Atlant Moscow
    G 30 Konstantin Barulin GP45/Sv%92.9/GAA2.26 +(RNT) (ASG)
    F 93 Nikolai Zherdev…..- 53/16/24/40 (RNT) (ASG)
    D 28 Janne Niskala…….- 54/12/21/33 +(FNT) (ASG)
    F 92 Branko Radivojevic. – 43/07/20/27 +(SKNT)
    F 71 Jonas Andersson…..- 54/15/10/25 (SNT)
    F 19 Patrik Zackrisson…- 54/08/13/21 (SNT)
    F 23 Alexei Glukhov……- 50/06/13/19
    F 36 Dmitry Upper……..- 52/09/09/18 +(KNT)
    F 10 Alexander Rybakov…- 54/05/13/18
    D 17 Vyacheslav Belov….- 51/06/12/18
    F 11 Eduard Lewandowski..- 54/07/09/16
    F 15 Igor Musatov……..- 42/07/05/12 (RNT)
    D 09 Ivan Vishnevsky…..- 54/03/08/11 (RNT)
    D 07 Maxim Semyonov……- 20/03/08/11 +(KNT)
    D 03 Andrei Zubarev……- 38/06/04/10 (RNT)
    F 27 Alexei Kovalev……- 22/01/05/06

    10 Barys Astana
    G 31 Vitaly Yeremeyev GP32/Sv%92.5/GAA2.47 +(KNT)
    F 27 Brandon Bochenski……- 49/27/31/58 (ASG)
    D 38 Kevin Dallman……….- 53/18/36/54 (ASG)
    F 41 Dustin Boyd…………- 53/18/14/32
    F 09 Nigel Dawes…………- 52/16/16/32
    F 21 Lukas Kaspar………..- 52/13/18/31 (CRNT)
    F 28 Kamil Kreps…………- 52/09/18/27 (CRNT)
    F 48 Roman Starchenko…….- 45/12/13/25 +(KNT)
    F 12 Jiri Novotny………..- 42/09/12/21 +(CRNT)
    F 62 Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev – 49/05/10/15 +(KNT)
    D 44 Jonas Junland……….- 46/04/11/15
    D 24 Andrew Hutchinson……- 53/03/11/14
    F 08 Talgat Zhailauov…….- 45/07/07/14 +(KNT)
    D 04 Vitaly Novopashin……- 50/03/08/11 +(KNT)
    F 33 Andrei Gavrilin……..- 43/02/08/10 +(KNT)
    F 18 Fyodor Polishchuk……- 52/04/02/06 +(KNT)
    D 07 Artemy Lakiza……….- 35/00/01/01 +(KNT)

    11 Severstal Cherepovets
    G 83 Vasily Koshechkin..- GP34/Sv%92.5/GAA2.37 +(RNT)
    F 87 Vadim Shipachyov…- 54/22/37/59 (RNT) (ASG)
    D 73 Maxim Chudinov…..- 52/09/26/35 (RNT) (ASG)
    F 09 Alexei Tsvetkov….- 51/05/23/28
    F 40 Evgeny Ketov…….- 45/13/12/25
    F 19 Mikko Lehtonen…..- 48/11/10/21
    F 30 Alexander Stepanov – 51/07/14/21
    F 17 Ruslan Nurtdinov…- 47/13/07/20
    D 24 Staffan Kronwall…- 52/04/14/18 +(SNT)
    D 63 Ondrej Nemec…….- 44/02/09/11 +(CRNT)
    F 37 Evgeny Kovyrshin…- 34/06/06/12 +(BNT)
    D 21 Pasi Puistola……- 48/03/06/09 +(FNT)
    F 10 Niclas Bergfors….- 21/04/04/08 (SNT)
    D 05 Nikolai Stasenko…- 17/00/01/01 +(BNT)

    12 Amur Khabarovsk
    G 01 Jan Lasak GP27/Sv%91.2/GAA2.74 +(SKNT)
    F 88 Jakub Petruzalek..- 54/22/29/51 (CRNT) (ASG)
    F 20 Petr Vrana……..- 46/20/25/45 (CRNT)
    D 07 Mikko Maenpaa…..- 51/14/22/36 (FNT) (ASG)
    F 14 Dmitry Tarasov….- 52/11/18/29
    F 25 Alexei Kopeikin…- 53/08/17/25 
    F 12 Alexander Nikulin – 44/06/19/25
    F 16 Andrei Stepanov…- 53/06/15/21 +(BNT)
    F 61 Sergei Plotnikov..- 53/13/07/20
    D 05 Vitaly Shulakov…- 49/04/15/19
    F 72 Martin Ruzicka….- 33/10/04/14 (CRNT)
    D 57 Alexander Osipov..- 24/08/05/13

    13 Dinamo Minsk
    G 31 Andrei Mezin GP24/Sv%89.9/GAA2.85 +(BNT)
    F 92 Teemu Laine………- 54/20/20/40 (FNT)
    F 22 Zbynek Irgl………- 53/16/24/40 (CRNT) (ASG)
    F 16 Geoff Platt………- 47/13/18/31 (ASG)
    D 43 Jaroslav Obsut……- 52/05/23/28 (SKNT)
    F 14 Daniel Corso……..- 50/15/12/27
    F 07 Charles Linglet…..- 51/12/15/27
    D 37 Peter Podhradsky….- 44/10/16/26 +(SKNT)
    F 28 Ladislav Nagy…….- 42/08/16/24 +(SKNT)
    F 11 Alexander Kulakov…- 52/08/10/18 +(BNT)
    F 60 Libor Pivko………- 47/07/11/18
    F 23 Andrei Stas………- 43/08/09/17 +(BNT)
    D 25 Lukas Krajicek……- 40/02/13/15 +(CRNT)
    D 08 Jere Karalahti……- 54/07/07/14 (FNT) (ASG)
    F 10 Andrei Mikhalyov….- 51/06/07/13 +(BNT)
    F 19 Dmitry Meleshko…..- 54/07/06/13 +(BNT)
    D 24 Dmitry Korobov……- 39/01/11/12 +(BNT)
    F 77 Alexander Kitarov…- 53/03/05/08 +(BNT)
    F 13 Sergei Drozd……..- 34/03/05/08 +(BNT)
    D 27 Vladimir Denisov….- 47/04/01/05 +(BNT)
    F 71 Alexander Pavlovich – 34/02/03/05 +(BNT)

    14 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk
    G 30 Mikhail Biryukov….GP39/Sv%93.0/GAA2.21 (RNT) (ASG)
    G 41 41 Edgars Masalskis GP19/Sv%91.6/GAA2.53 +(LNT)
    F 25 Vitaly Sitnikov..- 54/10/18/28
    F 11 Ivan Khlyntsev…- 48/14/11/25
    F 23 Igor Skorokhodov – 53/13/12/25
    F 19 Artyom Bulyansky – 52/11/11/22
    F 48 Igor Magogin…..- 50/09/13/22
    D 07 Alexei Pepelyaev – 48/04/15/19
    F 33 Alexei Simakov…- 48/05/13/18
    F 97 Igor Yemeleyev…- 50/07/10/17
    F 15 Sergei Demagin…- 45/11/05/16 (BNT)
    D 87 Rinat Ibragimov..- 52/02/11/13
    D 91 Tomas Starosta…- 54/04/08/12 (SKNT)
    D 05 Evgeny Blokhin…- 46/05/06/11 (KNT)
    F 79 Maxim Belyaev….- 37/03/04/07 +(KNT)

    15 Dinamo Riga
    G 31 Chris Holt GP45/Sv%91.9/GAA2.27 (ASG)
    F 19 Mikelis Redlihs…..- 54/13/31/44 +(LNT) (ASG)
    F 05 Janis Sprukts…….- 53/11/24/35 (LNT)
    F 15 Martins Karsums…..- 54/20/13/33 (LNT) (ASG)
    F 81 Marcel Hossa……..- 54/14/17/31 +(SKNT)
    D 13 Guntis Galvins……- 54/08/19/27 (LNT)
    D 09 Krisjanis Redlihs…- 50/06/15/21 +(LNT)
    D 08 Sandis Ozolins……- 50/10/10/20 (ASG)
    F 79 Fredrik Warg……..- 49/10/07/17 (SNT)
    F 83 Jamie Lundmark……- 47/08/08/16
    F 73 Niclas Lucenius…..- 53/00/14/14
    F 75 Girts Ankipans……- 31/06/05/11 +(LNT)
    F 47 Martins Cipulis…..- 48/02/08/10 +(LNT)
    F 17 Aleksandrs Nizivijs – 33/03/06/09 +(LNT)
    F 87 Gints Meija………- 46/03/05/08 +(LNT)
    D 11 Kristaps Sotnieks…- 49/02/03/05 +(LNT)
    D 14 Jekabs Redlihs……- 46/02/01/03 +(LNT)
    D 44 Oskars Cibulskis….- 42/01/02/03 +(LNT)
    D 06 Arvids Rekis……..- 39/00/02/02 +(LNT)
    D 02 Rodrigo Lavins……- 28/00/01/01 

    16 CSKA Moscow
    G 31 Rastislav Stana GP46/Sv%92.6/GAA2.06 +(SKNT)
    F 52 Sergei Shirokov……..- 53/18/30/48 (RNT) (ASG)
    D 76 Alexander Guskov…….- 51/09/20/29 (RNT)
    F 38 Ilya Zubov………….- 52/09/16/25 (RNT)
    F 27 Denis Parshin……….- 32/12/12/24
    F 23 Niklas Persson………- 53/06/17/23 +(SNT)
    F 19 Alexei Yashin……….- 43/09/11/20 (ASG)
    D 36 Yakov Rylov…………- 29/03/13/16+
    F 43 Tomas Surovy………..- 38/11/05/16 +(SKNT)
    F 29 Nikita Filatov………- 18/04/04/08
    D 59 Vyacheslav Buravchikov – 54/05/02/07
    D 21 Petr Caslava………..- 52/02/02/04 +(CRNT)

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required Email Address * Name Email Format html text mobile